免責聲明

您即將進入中華民國外交部領事事務局簽證電腦系統。本電腦系統及相關資訊屬於中華民國政府的財產,並提供外交部領務局及駐外館處審核簽證申請之用途,以及中華民國政府公務使用。本網站採用安全維護技術,防止未經授權人士存取您的個人資訊。然依據《個人資料保護法》第28、29條規定,您的個人資料及權利倘因天災、事變或其他不可抗力、第三方不法蒐集等因素而遭致損害,中華民國政府無法負損害賠償責任。

您或您所指定的代理人所提供之資訊必須正確、真實。即使您已獲核發簽證或電子簽證,入境機場/港口的移民官員仍有權利拒絕簽證持有人入境,並無需附告任何理由。

您所填的資料,包含姓名、生日、護照號碼、國籍及性別,均需與您所持護照資料完全相符,否則您所申獲之電子簽證將無效。

繼續使用本電腦系統代表您同意這份聲明所列各項條款。未經授權或非法進入的使用者可能觸犯《個人資料保護法》及《刑法》之相關規定。

Disclaimer

You are about to access the visa application computer system of the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan). This system and related data are property of the ROC Government, and provided for reviewing visa applications by the Bureau of Consular Affairs and ROC overseas missions and for official use by the ROC Government. This site adopts security maintenance technology to prevent unauthorized access to the personal information you provided. However, according to Article 28 and 29 of Personal Information Protection Act, if your personal information and rights are compensated caused by such reasons as natural disaster, incident or other force majeure, and the third party's illegal collection, the ROC Government will not be liable for the damages.

All information provided by you or a third party designated by you must be accurate and true. Even if you are granted a visa or an eVisa, immigration officers at ports of entry in Taiwan have the right to deny entry without providing further explanation.

Please notice that the information you fill in online, including Surname, Given Name, Date of Birth, Passport No., Nationality and Sex, must completely match the information on your travel document; otherwise, your eVisa will be invalid.

Continue to use this system indicates that you consent to the terms set forth in this statement. Unauthorized users or illegal access may violate related articles of Personal Information Protection Act and Criminal Law.